17th Annual and Final

Madrid Bluegrass Ramble

June 29, 2013

Race Information

Registration

Results, Photos, and Records

Contact Us


Area Information:


NorthernRunner

Madrid Bluegrass Festival

MADRID BLUEGRASS RAMBLE JUNE 23, 2001 5K Division Leaders
MenWomen
19 and under
Andrew Dana  17:05      Erica Hirtle  21:19
2Greg Archer18:352Katie Gadbaw22:54
3Andy Alverez16:273Alicia Cote23:33
20-29
1Zacherie Dashiell18:341Janet Mayville23:56
2John Newman19:342Jackie Russell26:57
3Kevin Logan20:213Laura Westerling27:42
30-39
1Marty Dumoulin18:341Kara Rusch20:46
2John Nottleman20:412Julie Hellenbrook25:13
3Alex Barrett20:533Kathy Pike28:18
40-49
1Jim Earle18:421Carol Auster27:39
2Steve Lester19:562Ellen Auster27:40
3David Hirtle23:113Sigi Gallagher29:59
50-59
1Peter Lekki23:531Linda Casserly28:47
2Cliff Westerling24:262Kathy Rogers30:25
3Pedro Alverez38:063Ilona Salley35:55
60-69
1Warren Raven49:491Cynthia LaPointe 53:58
2Janet Raven56:57
3Janettie Rocker57:06
70+
1Nancy Auster33:50


Madrid Bluegrass Ramble 2001 5K results order of finish

1   Andrew Dana   17:05
2 Marty Dumoulin 17:30
3 Zacharie Dashiell 18:34
4 Greg Archer 18:35
5 Jim Earle 18:42
6 Andy Alvarez 19:06
7 Pedro Alvarez 19:10
8 John Newman 19:34
9 Steve Lester 19:56
10 Kevin Logan 20:21
11 John Nottelmann 20:41
12 Kara Rusch 20:46
13 Alex Barrett 20:53
14 Erika Hirtle 21:19
15 Gary Hammond 22:07
16 Ian Gadbaw 22:21
17 Marc Steele 22:37
18 David Fenton III 22:44
19 Katie Gadbaw 22:54
20 Kent Fetter 22:58
21 David Hirtle 23:11
22 Paul Preston 23:25
23 Sean Acres 23:33
24 Alicia Cote 23:33
25 John Triolo 23:43
26 Pete Lekki 23:53
27 Janet Mayville 23:56
28 Brian Wallace 24:18
29 Cliff Westerling 24:26
30 Lisa Auster-Gussman 25:11
31 Julie Helenbrook 25:13
32 Bruce Miller 25:43
33 Brian Helenbrook 25:53
34 Syoko Keogh 26:30
35 Don Russell 26:37
36 Jackie Russell 26:37
37 Eric Gerstenberger 26:46
38 Carol Auster 27:39
39 Laura Westerling 27:42
40 Kathy Pike 28:18
41 Eteannette McLaughlin 28:42
42 Colleen Donnelly 28:43
43 Deidre Hammond 28:44
44 Linda Casserly 28:47
45 Nicole Rishe 28:59
46 Ellen Auster 29:40
47 Sigi Gallagher 29:59
48 Paul Gerstenberger 30:00
49 Kathy Rogers 30:25
50 Steve Doheny-Farina 30:26
51 Pamela Doelger 30:58
52 Karla Trimm 31:07
53 Pat Hackett 33:27
54 Nancy Auster 33:50
55 Carrie Barrett 34:08
56 Laurie Kunkel 34:13
57 Donna Alvarez 35:33
58 Ilona Salley 35:55
59 Sara Rishe 37:09
60 Pedro, Jr Alvarez 38:06
61 Brandon Amo 40:49
62 Dawn Wells 42:05
63 Frank Murphy 42:48
64 Alton Scott 45:37
65 Tonya Murphy 46:30
66 Thomas Fitzgerald 46:45
67 Brian Fitzgerald 46:47
68 Linda Thorbahn 47:48
69 Joyce Wells 47:49
70 Venessa Oakes 48:54
71 Alice Reed 48:54
72 Warren Raven 49:49
73 Deborah Murphy 53:17
74 Cynthia LaPointe 53:58
75 Janet Raven 56:57
76 Jennettie Rocker 57:06
77 Ann Lindley 57:07


10K Division Leaders
MenWomen
19 and under
Jon French   39:02      
2 Matthew Russell 39:03 2
3 3
20-29
1 RJ Carroll 48:20 1 Jennifer Bozek 42:56
2 Brent McLear 55:39 2 Kate Backus 47:23
3 Kevin Logan 20:21 3 Melanie Kring 48:19
30-39
1 Brad Shollette 39:20 1 Benizia Triolo 46:34
2 John LaVigne 52:04 2 Teresa Brownell 47:11
3 Charlie Shene 52:48 3 Nancy McBath 47:25
40-49
1 Bruce Miller 25:43 1 Nancy Pierce 52:45
2 Frank Zembek 39:41 2
3 Chuck Langley 42:17 3
50-59
1 Mark Phillips 44:34 1 Sue Northrop 51:58
2 Bob Mulvaugh 47:30 2
3 Michael Loconti 49:11 3
60-69
1 Bob Northrop 54:37
70+
NO ENTRIES


Madrid Bluegrass Ramble 2001 10K results order of finish

1.  Jon   French  39:02
2.Matthew Russell 39:03
3.Brad Sholette 39:20
4.Frank Zembek 39:41
5.Chuck Langley 42:17
6.Jennifer Bozek 42:56
7.Mark Phillips 44:34
8.Benizia Triolo 46:34
9.David Barnes 47:11
10.Teresa Brownell 47:11
11.Kate Backus 47:23
12.Nancy McBath 47:25
13.Bob Mulvaugh 47:30
14.Melanie Kring 48:19
15.RJ Carroll 48:20
16.Mike Loconti 49:11
17.Ron DuMoulin 50:18
18.Sue Northrop 51:58
19.Tom LaVigne 52:00
20.Tom LaVigne 52:04
21.Joe Kennedy 52:17
22.Nancy Pierce 52:45
23.Charles Shene 52:48
24.Catherine Clark 53:59
25.Glenn Clark 54:37
26.Bob Northrop 54:37
27.Brent McLean 55:39
28.Sheri Chapman 56:34
29.Leanne Grant 57:43
30.Cathy Fallon 59:23
31.Sandra Buchannan 59:45
32.Harlan Lowry 59:46
33.Loretta Brown 1:02:44
34.Derry Loucks 1:02:46
35.Patti Rowan 1:08:52
36.Pat Regan 1:08:53
37.June Stone 1:08:56
38.Tina Acker 2:19:01
39.Peggy Batho 2:19:02
40.Candace Curtice 2:19:02


Half Marathon Division Leaders

MenWomen
19 and under
Christopher Preston   1:29:30       Candace Curtice       2:19:02
2 David Defranza 1:51:58 2
3 Andrew Gusev 2:00:56 3
20-29
1 Pete Cutler 1:19:39 1 Heather Gardiner/Amy Young 1:25:32
2 Jason Pare 1:22:45 2 Stephanie O'Brien 1:38:54
3 Chrisopher Barnard 1:36:53 3
30-39
1 Dan Dominie 1:16:53 1 Elaine Roth 1:44:49
2 Pete Kranenburg 1:30:48 2 Lisa Peacock 2:04:34
3 Tom Toole 1:38:55 3 Ersa Sharpe 2:06:56
40-49
1 Bill Coffey 1:29:42 1 Pam Richards 1:42:37
2 Dave Fenton 1:42:43 2 Carol Depue 1:51:48
3 Dan Martin 1:44:43 3 Kristina Vaaska-Haas 1:51:57
50-59
1 Stan Mertzman 1:34:55 1 Lynn Short 1:51:50
2 Peter Feickert 1:42:18 2 Carol Davanzo 1:57:02
3 Bob Rogers 1:55:35 3 Carol Coakley 2:11:03
60-69
No Entries
70+
No Entries


Bluegrass Ramble 2001 Half Marathon Results order of finish

1.  Dan   Dominie   1:16:53
2.Peter Cutler 1:19:39
3.Jason Pare 1:22:45
4.Heather Gardiner 1:26:32
5.Amy Young 1:26:32
6.Chris Preston 1:29:30
7.Bill Coffey 1:29:42
8.Pete Kranenburg 1:30:48
9.Stan Mertzman 1:34:55
10.Chris Barnard 1:36:53
11.Travis Lybbert 1:38:20
12.Eli Potter 1:38:48
13.Stephanie O'Brien 1:38:54
14.Tom Toole 1:38:55
15.Roger Fadden 1:41:05
16.Benjamin Dunford 1:42:09
17.Peter Feickert 1:42:18
18.Pam Richards 1:42:37
19.Dave Fenton 1:42:43
20.Elaine Roth 1:44:29
21.Dan Martin 1:44:43
22.Brian Barr 1:44:59
23.Ronald Spencer 1:45:10
24.Tim Whitton 1:47:12
25.Theadore Smith 1:47:27
26.Larry Picklesimer 1:47:42
27.Andrew Sparks 1:48:10
28.Robert Richardson 1:48:40
29.Glenn MacNeill 1:49:44
30.Chris Marquart 1:51:40
31.Carol DePue 1:51:48
32.Lyn Short 1:51:50
33.Kristina Vaska-Haas 1:51:57
34.David DeFranza 1:51:58
35.Carol Heinick 1:52:43
36.Matt Peacock 1:53:44
37.Bob Rogers 1:55:35
38.Carol D'Avanzo 1:57:00
39.Andrew Gusev 2:00:56
40.Lisa Peacock 2:04:34
41.Ersa Sharpe 2:06:56
42.Tim Salley 2:08:29
43.Debra Backus 2:11:02
44.Carol Coakley 2:11:03
45.Doug Dornbier 2:15:27
46.Megan Leger 2:29:00
47.Mike Preston 2:29:00

Home | Contact Us
© 2009 NorthernRunner.org