17th Annual and Final

Madrid Bluegrass Ramble

June 29, 2013

Race Information

Registration

Results, Photos, and Records

Contact Us


Area Information:


NorthernRunner

Madrid Bluegrass Festival

Division Leaders
Order of Finish follows at the end

MADRID BLUEGRASS RAMBLE

2002 RESULTS 5k

Men                                                 Women

Under 19                                         Under 19

1 Jon Pierce 16:18                         1 Emily Maston 19:50

2 Andy Alvarez 18:44                     2 Syoko Keogh 24:15

3 Thomas Rogers 19:44                  3 Jessica Akins 26:05

20-29                                             20-29

1 Greg Archer 19:56                       1 Jaqueline Russell 24:45

2                                                     2 Jennifer Garrett 27:17

3                                                     3 Xantippe Vanarsdale 32:57

30-39                                             30-39

1 Mary DuMoulin 18:30                 1 Sonya Esposito 23:22

2 Mike Pinkney 22:18                     2 Diedre Hammond 27:58

3 John Triolo 22:54                         3 Shannon Self 28:18

40-49                                             40-49

1 Dave Hodge 18:59                       1 Kathleen Buckwell 25:09

2 Steve Weiss 21:19                        2 Carol Auster 28:34

3 Darren furnace 22:19                    3 Ann Ruddy 28:39

50-59                                             50-59

1 Dan Spink 24:29                         1 Mary Pastore 29:26

2 Dale Coats 26:06                         2 Linda Casserly 29:30

3 Don Russell 29:25                        3 Gloria Uhle 29:31

60-69                                             60-69

1 Bob Mayette 1:05:32                   1 Carol Opdyke 54:15

2                                                     2 Barbara Fisher 54:15

3                                                     3 Jennette Rocker 58:19

70+                                                 70+

                                                        1 Nancy Auster 36:14

MADRID BLUEGRASS RAMBLE

2002 RESULTS 10k

Men                                             Women

Under 19                                     Under 19

1 Pedro Alvarez 39:36                     1 Katie Marsh 41:27

2 Rob Ames 43:37                           2

3                                                      3

20-29                                             20-29

1 Andy Dana 34:30                      1 Colleen Donnelly 57:11

2 Ryan McClusky 39:37               2 Melina Person 1:01:26

3 Matt Akins 1:05:55                    3 Adrienne Boswell 1:37:13

30-39                                         30-39

1 Jerry Bartlett 37:42                   1 Stephanie O'Brien 44:38

2 Dan Green 39:23                      2 Lynn Ohlsten 45:13

3 Jim Ohlsten 43:57                     3 Benizia Triolo 47:30

40-49                                     40-49

1 Jim Allott 38:21                        1 Carol DePue 50:06

2 Kim Sprague 43:48                  2 Nancy Pierce 51:58

3 Greg hargrave 51:41                 3 Amber Langley 1:04:33

50-59                                     50-59

1 Bob Rogers 44:04                    1 Lyn Short 51:56

2 Mark Phillips 46:24                   2 Sue Northrop 52:40

3 Joseph Tidd 47:47                    3 Mary Herzog 57:48

60-69                                                     60-69

1 Mike Loconti 47:53                      1

2 Bob Northrop 56:25                     2

3 Harley Lowry 1:04:19                   3

MADRID BLUEGRASS RAMBLE

2002 RESULTS HALF MARATHON

Men                                                Women

Under 19                                         Under 19

1 Chris Preston 1:24:19                     1

2 Sven Syvertsen 1:30:00                  2

3 Robert Dixon II 1:53:30                 3

20-29                                             20-29

No entrants in this age group for men or women

30-39                                             30-39

1 Dan Dominie 1:20:15                    1 Rebecca Mitchell 1:47:47

2 James Brady 1:23:29                     2 Colleen Thayer 2:00:40

3 James Mott 1:24:42                       3

40-49                                             40-49

1 Dave Fenton 1:34:41                      1 Kelly Dworak 1:31:33

2 Dave Heinick 1:49:00                     2 April Martin 1:44:41

3 Paul Brown 1:49:21                        3 Pam Richards 1:52:01

50-59                                                 50-59

1 Stan Merztman 1:40:40                     1

2 Bill Manning 1:42:45                         2

3 Peter Feickert 1:45:26                       3

60-69  and 70+  

No entrants in these age groups for men or women

Order of Finish

Runner                 Event         Time         Age        Place

Dominie Dan         hm             1:20:11     38         1

Brady James         hm             1:23:29     35         2

Preston Christopher hm          1:24:19     16         3

Mott James            hm            1:24:42     36         4

Syvertsen Sven     hm             1:30:00     17         5

Dworak Kelly        hm            1:31:33     40         6

Fenton David         hm            1:34:41     44         7

Faber Brent              hm         1:35:49     33        8

Mertzman Stan         hm          1:40:40     57        9

Crosby Chad            hm          1:42:40     32     10

Manning Bill             hm           1:42:45     53     11

Martin April             hm           1:44:41     40     12

Feickert Peter          hm           1:45:26     53     13

Mitchell Rebecca      hm          1:47:47     32     14

Heinick Dave          hm            1:49:00     47     15

Brown Paul             hm            1:49:21     40     16

Dixon Robert         hm             1:49:25     44     17

Richards Pam         hm             1:52:01     41     18

Simon Mark           hm              1:53:15     41     19

Dixon Robert II     hm               1:53:30     18     20

Peacock Matthew hm                1:55:26     34     21

O'Brien Mike        hm                1:58:31     45     22

Thayer Colleen     hm                 2:00:40     35     23

Day Randy           hm                 2:01:07     45     24    

Van Wie Andy     hm                 2:01:12     33     25

Heinick Carol     hm                 2:06:52     46     26

Martin Dan         hm                 2:09:13     47     27

Purvis Jon           hm                 2:09:14     49     28    

Ratowski Wayne hm                 2:12:59     59     29

Newman Kathy   hm                 2:19:15     46     30

Christman Patty   hm                 2:27:19     46     31

Familo Joseph     hm                 3:35:41     78     32

Pierce John         5k :                16:18      18         1

Dumoulin Martin 5k :                18:30     37         2

Alvarez Andy     5k :                18:44     17         3

Hodge David      5k :     18:59     41         4

Rogers Thomas   5k :                19:41    16         5

Maston Emily      5k :                19:50     19         6

Archer Greg        5k :                19:56     20      7

Weiss Steve        5k :                21:19     49       8

Pinckney Mike     5k :                22:18     36     9

Furnace Darren     5k                 :22:19     41     10

Preston Paul         5k :                22:20     45     11

Triolo John           5k :                22:54 37         12

Gibbs Paul            5k                 :23:20     48     13

Esposito Sonya     5k :                23:22     35     14

Steele J.                5k :                23:28     15     15

Miller Bruce          5k :                24:02     48     16

Hurlbut Tim           5k :                24:07     19     17

Keough Syoko      5k :                24:18     17     18

Spink Dan             5k :                24:29     52     19

Russell Jacqueline  5k :                24:45     21     20

Buckwell Kathleen 5k :                25:09     42     21

Corse Mike            5k :                25:22     36     22

Akins Jessicah         5k :                26:05     15     23

Coats Dale              5k :                26:06     55     24

Garrett Jennifer        5k :                27:17     27     25

Hammond Deidre     5k :                27:58     34     26

Ducharme Jerry        5k :                27:59     46     27

Self Shannon            5k :                28:18     30     28

Auster-Guzman,Lisa 5k :                28:33     11     29

Auster Carol             5k :                28:34     48     30

Ruddy Ann                5k :                28:39     46     31

Snyder Lori               5k :                29:00     37     32

Grant Carol              5k :                29:01     33     33

Auster Ellen             5k :                29:11     45     34

Russell Don             5k :                29:25     50     35

Pastore Mary           5k :                29:26     50     36

Casserly Linda         5k :                29:30     55     37

Uhle Gloria             5k :                29:31     53      38

Lowry Drew           5k :                29:38     15      39

Fisher Theresa         5k :                30:11     38     40

Doelger Pam           5k :                31:07     30     41

Vanarsdale Xantippe 5k :              32:57     24     42

Williams Rachelle     5k :               34:26     16     43

Preston Brenda         5k :            34:32       40     44

Laing Traci                5k :            34:35     29       45

Moore Janet             5k :            34:58     49        46

Alvarez Donna         5k :            34:58     47         47

Auster Nancy           5k :            36:14     75       48

Fenton Cathy            5k :            36:23     40      49

Amo Brandon            5k :           37:08     45     50

Pike Jessica               5k :            40:08     13     51

Dickson Jennifer         5k :            44:02     20     52

Triolo Sarah                5k :            46:38     9     53

Pike Emily                  5k :             46:39     10    54

Rocker Mary Jo         5k             :47:56     38     55

Rocker Amy              5k             :47:57     41     56

Burke Anthony           5k :            48:50     40     57

Oakes Venessa          5k :            49:10     41     58

Reed Alice                 5k :            50:03     51     59

Wells Joyce               5k :            52:46     58     60

Opdyke Carol            5k :            54:15     62     61

Fisher Barbara            5k :            54:15     63     62

Fisher Marge              5k :            55:20     68     63

Raven Janet                5k :            55:40     61     64

Lindley Ann                 5k :            55:46     65     65

Crump Winnie             5k :            56:34     63     66

Reed Steve                 5k :            57:49     54     67

Oakes Larry                5k :            58:06     41     68

Rocker Jenettie             5k :            58:19     65     69

Strickland Charles         5k             1:05:30     4     70

Mayette Bob                 5k             1:05:32     66     71

Pike Terry                     5k             1:05:43     38     72

Strickland Olivia             5k             1:05:43     3     73

Dana Andy                    10k :        34:30       20     1

Bartlett Jerry                  10k :        37:42     37     2

Allott Jim                      10k :        38:21     42     3

Green Dan                    10k :        39:23     33     4

Alvarez Pedro II            10k :        39:36     19     5

McCluskey Ryan           10k :        39:37     21     6

Marsh Katie                  10k :        41:27     19     7

Ojida Erica                    10k :        42:49     23     8

Sprague Kim                 10k :        43:48     47      9

Ohlsten Jim                    10k :        43:57     38    10

Rogers Bob                   10k :        44:04     52    11

Fetter Kent                    10k :        44:37     39    12

O'Brien Stephanie          10k :        44:58     30    13

Ohlsten Lynn                  10k :        45:13     37    14

Phillips Mark                  10k :        46:24     54    15

Triolo Benizia                 10k :        46:30     38    16

Ames Rob                      10k :        46:36     19    17

Greathouse Jeff               10k :        46:59     32    18

Tidd Joseph                    10k :        47:47     54    19

Loconti Michael              10k :        47:53     60    20

Wood Tom                     10k :        49:10     32    21

Mulvaugh Bob                  10k :       50:35    51    22

Depue Carol                     10k :       50:46     43   23

Hargrave Grey                  10k :        51:41     41   24

Scott Nitti                         10k :        51:54     35   25

Short Lyn                          10k :        51:56     51   26

Pierce Nancy                     10k         51:58     49   27

Northrop Sue                     10k         52:40     56   28

King Scott                          10k :       52:45     40   29

Northrop Bob                     10k :       56:25     63   30

Newkofsky Steve                10k :       56:35     49   31

Austin John                          10k :       56:39     46   32

Donnelly Colleen                  10k :       57:11     25   33

O'Rourke Kathleen              10k :       57:26     37   34

Herzog Mary                       10k :       57:48     51   35

Reynolds Larry                    10k :       59:00     45   36

Moore Wayne                     10k :       59:32     50  37

Wood Bobbi                       10k :       59:32     35   38

Green Bruce                        10k :       59:34     38   39

Person Melinda                    10k        1:01:26   25  40

Loucks Derry                       10k        1:01:56   52  41

Pickman Jennifer                   10k        1:02:40   36  42

Akins Marsha                      10k         1:11:00   52  43

Berger Tom                        10k         1:02:45    61  44

Lowry Harley                     10k         1:04:19    50   45    

Langley Amber                   10k         1:04:33    49   46

Akins Matt                         10k         1:05:55    26   47

Mott James                        10k         1:06:12           48

O'Brien Mary                     10k         1:26:18    50   49

Peacock Lisa                     10k          1:37:12    34  50   

Boswell Adrienne               10k          1:37:13    25  51

Ames Jeri                          10k         1:40:35     57   52

Acker Tina                        10k         1:45:32     51   53

Batho Peggy                      10k         1:45:33     55   54

 

 


Home | Contact Us
© 2009 NorthernRunner.org