17th Annual and Final

Madrid Bluegrass Ramble

June 29, 2013

Race Information

Registration

Results, Photos, and Records

Contact Us


Area Information:


NorthernRunner

Madrid Bluegrass Festival

Division Leaders
Order of Finish follows at the end

MADRID BLUEGRASS RAMBLE

2002 RESULTS 5k

Men                                                 Women

Under 19                                         Under 19

1 Jon Pierce 16:18                         1 Emily Maston 19:50

2 Andy Alvarez 18:44                     2 Syoko Keogh 24:15

3 Thomas Rogers 19:44                  3 Jessica Akins 26:05

20-29                                             20-29

1 Greg Archer 19:56                       1 Jaqueline Russell 24:45

2                                                     2 Jennifer Garrett 27:17

3                                                     3 Xantippe Vanarsdale 32:57

30-39                                             30-39

1 Mary DuMoulin 18:30                 1 Sonya Esposito 23:22

2 Mike Pinkney 22:18                     2 Diedre Hammond 27:58

3 John Triolo 22:54                         3 Shannon Self 28:18

40-49                                             40-49

1 Dave Hodge 18:59                       1 Kathleen Buckwell 25:09

2 Steve Weiss 21:19                        2 Carol Auster 28:34

3 Darren furnace 22:19                    3 Ann Ruddy 28:39

50-59                                             50-59

1 Dan Spink 24:29                         1 Mary Pastore 29:26

2 Dale Coats 26:06                         2 Linda Casserly 29:30

3 Don Russell 29:25                        3 Gloria Uhle 29:31

60-69                                             60-69

1 Bob Mayette 1:05:32                   1 Carol Opdyke 54:15

2                                                     2 Barbara Fisher 54:15

3                                                     3 Jennette Rocker 58:19

70+                                                 70+

                                                        1 Nancy Auster 36:14

MADRID BLUEGRASS RAMBLE

2002 RESULTS 10k

Men                                             Women

Under 19                                     Under 19

1 Pedro Alvarez 39:36                     1 Katie Marsh 41:27

2 Rob Ames 43:37                           2

3                                                      3

20-29                                             20-29

1 Andy Dana 34:30                      1 Colleen Donnelly 57:11

2 Ryan McClusky 39:37               2 Melina Person 1:01:26

3 Matt Akins 1:05:55                    3 Adrienne Boswell 1:37:13

30-39                                         30-39

1 Jerry Bartlett 37:42                   1 Stephanie O'Brien 44:38

2 Dan Green 39:23                      2 Lynn Ohlsten 45:13

3 Jim Ohlsten 43:57                     3 Benizia Triolo 47:30

40-49                                     40-49

1 Jim Allott 38:21                        1 Carol DePue 50:06

2 Kim Sprague 43:48                  2 Nancy Pierce 51:58

3 Greg hargrave 51:41                 3 Amber Langley 1:04:33

50-59                                     50-59

1 Bob Rogers 44:04                    1 Lyn Short 51:56

2 Mark Phillips 46:24                   2 Sue Northrop 52:40

3 Joseph Tidd 47:47                    3 Mary Herzog 57:48

60-69                                                     60-69

1 Mike Loconti 47:53                      1

2 Bob Northrop 56:25                     2

3 Harley Lowry 1:04:19                   3

MADRID BLUEGRASS RAMBLE

2002 RESULTS HALF MARATHON

Men                                                Women

Under 19                                         Under 19

1 Chris Preston 1:24:19                     1

2 Sven Syvertsen 1:30:00                  2

3 Robert Dixon II 1:53:30                 3

20-29                                             20-29

No entrants in this age group for men or women

30-39                                             30-39

1 Dan Dominie 1:20:15                    1 Rebecca Mitchell 1:47:47

2 James Brady 1:23:29                     2 Colleen Thayer 2:00:40

3 James Mott 1:24:42                       3

40-49                                             40-49

1 Dave Fenton 1:34:41                      1 Kelly Dworak 1:31:33

2 Dave Heinick 1:49:00                     2 April Martin 1:44:41

3 Paul Brown 1:49:21                        3 Pam Richards 1:52:01

50-59                                                 50-59

1 Stan Merztman 1:40:40                     1

2 Bill Manning 1:42:45                         2

3 Peter Feickert 1:45:26                       3

60-69  and 70+  

No entrants in these age groups for men or women

Order of Finish

Runner                 Event         Time         Age        Place

Dominie Dan         hm             1:20:11     38         1

Brady James         hm             1:23:29     35         2

Preston Christopher hm          1:24:19     16         3

Mott James            hm            1:24:42     36         4

Syvertsen Sven     hm             1:30:00     17         5

Dworak Kelly        hm            1:31:33     40         6

Fenton David         hm            1:34:41     44         7

Faber Brent              hm         1:35:49     33        8

Mertzman Stan         hm          1:40:40     57        9

Crosby Chad            hm          1:42:40     32     10

Manning Bill             hm           1:42:45     53     11

Martin April             hm           1:44:41     40     12

Feickert Peter          hm           1:45:26     53     13

Mitchell Rebecca      hm          1:47:47     32     14

Heinick Dave          hm            1:49:00     47     15

Brown Paul             hm            1:49:21     40     16

Dixon Robert         hm             1:49:25     44     17

Richards Pam         hm             1:52:01     41     18

Simon Mark           hm              1:53:15     41     19

Dixon Robert II     hm               1:53:30     18     20

Peacock Matthew hm                1:55:26     34     21

O'Brien Mike        hm                1:58:31     45     22

Thayer Colleen     hm                 2:00:40     35     23

Day Randy           hm                 2:01:07     45     24    

Van Wie Andy     hm                 2:01:12     33     25

Heinick Carol     hm                 2:06:52     46     26

Martin Dan         hm                 2:09:13     47     27

Purvis Jon           hm                 2:09:14     49     28    

Ratowski Wayne hm                 2:12:59     59     29

Newman Kathy   hm                 2:19:15     46     30

Christman Patty   hm                 2:27:19     46     31

Familo Joseph     hm                 3:35:41     78     32

Pierce John         5k :                16:18      18         1

Dumoulin Martin 5k :                18:30     37         2

Alvarez Andy     5k :                18:44     17         3

Hodge David      5k :     18:59     41         4

Rogers Thomas   5k :                19:41    16         5

Maston Emily      5k :                19:50     19         6

Archer Greg        5k :                19:56     20      7

Weiss Steve        5k :                21:19     49       8

Pinckney Mike     5k :                22:18     36     9

Furnace Darren     5k                 :22:19     41     10

Preston Paul         5k :                22:20     45     11

Triolo John           5k :                22:54 37         12

Gibbs Paul            5k                 :23:20     48     13

Esposito Sonya     5k :                23:22     35     14

Steele J.                5k :                23:28     15     15

Miller Bruce          5k :                24:02     48     16

Hurlbut Tim           5k :                24:07     19     17

Keough Syoko      5k :                24:18     17     18

Spink Dan             5k :                24:29     52     19

Russell Jacqueline  5k :                24:45     21     20

Buckwell Kathleen 5k :                25:09     42     21

Corse Mike            5k :                25:22     36     22

Akins Jessicah         5k :                26:05     15     23

Coats Dale              5k :                26:06     55     24

Garrett Jennifer        5k :                27:17     27     25

Hammond Deidre     5k :                27:58     34     26

Ducharme Jerry        5k :                27:59     46     27

Self Shannon            5k :                28:18     30     28

Auster-Guzman,Lisa 5k :                28:33     11     29

Auster Carol             5k :                28:34     48     30

Ruddy Ann                5k :                28:39     46     31

Snyder Lori               5k :                29:00     37     32

Grant Carol              5k :                29:01     33     33

Auster Ellen             5k :                29:11     45     34

Russell Don             5k :                29:25     50     35

Pastore Mary           5k :                29:26     50     36

Casserly Linda         5k :                29:30     55     37

Uhle Gloria             5k :                29:31     53      38

Lowry Drew           5k :                29:38     15      39

Fisher Theresa         5k :                30:11     38     40

Doelger Pam           5k :                31:07     30     41

Vanarsdale Xantippe 5k :              32:57     24     42

Williams Rachelle     5k :               34:26     16     43

Preston Brenda         5k :            34:32       40     44

Laing Traci                5k :            34:35     29       45

Moore Janet             5k :            34:58     49        46

Alvarez Donna         5k :            34:58     47         47

Auster Nancy           5k :            36:14     75       48

Fenton Cathy            5k :            36:23     40      49

Amo Brandon            5k :           37:08     45     50

Pike Jessica               5k :            40:08     13     51

Dickson Jennifer         5k :            44:02     20     52

Triolo Sarah                5k :            46:38     9     53

Pike Emily                  5k :             46:39     10    54

Rocker Mary Jo         5k             :47:56     38     55

Rocker Amy              5k             :47:57     41     56

Burke Anthony           5k :            48:50     40     57

Oakes Venessa          5k :            49:10     41     58

Reed Alice                 5k :            50:03     51     59

Wells Joyce               5k :            52:46     58     60

Opdyke Carol            5k :            54:15     62     61

Fisher Barbara            5k :            54:15     63     62

Fisher Marge              5k :            55:20     68     63

Raven Janet                5k :            55:40     61     64

Lindley Ann                 5k :            55:46     65     65

Crump Winnie             5k :            56:34     63     66

Reed Steve                 5k :            57:49     54     67

Oakes Larry                5k :            58:06     41     68

Rocker Jenettie             5k :            58:19     65     69

Strickland Charles         5k             1:05:30     4     70

Mayette Bob                 5k             1:05:32     66     71

Pike Terry                     5k             1:05:43     38     72

Strickland Olivia             5k             1:05:43     3     73

Dana Andy                    10k :        34:30       20     1

Bartlett Jerry                  10k :        37:42     37     2

Allott Jim                      10k :        38:21     42     3

Green Dan                    10k :        39:23     33     4

Alvarez Pedro II            10k :        39:36     19     5

McCluskey Ryan           10k :        39:37     21     6

Marsh Katie                  10k :        41:27     19     7

Ojida Erica                    10k :        42:49     23     8

Sprague Kim                 10k :        43:48     47      9

Ohlsten Jim                    10k :        43:57     38    10

Rogers Bob                   10k :        44:04     52    11

Fetter Kent                    10k :        44:37     39    12

O'Brien Stephanie          10k :        44:58     30    13

Ohlsten Lynn                  10k :        45:13     37    14

Phillips Mark                  10k :        46:24     54    15

Triolo Benizia                 10k :        46:30     38    16

Ames Rob                      10k :        46:36     19    17

Greathouse Jeff               10k :        46:59     32    18

Tidd Joseph                    10k :        47:47     54    19

Loconti Michael              10k :        47:53     60    20

Wood Tom                     10k :        49:10     32    21

Mulvaugh Bob                  10k :       50:35    51    22

Depue Carol                     10k :       50:46     43   23

Hargrave Grey                  10k :        51:41     41   24

Scott Nitti                         10k :        51:54     35   25

Short Lyn                          10k :        51:56     51   26

Pierce Nancy                     10k         51:58     49   27

Northrop Sue                     10k         52:40     56   28

King Scott                          10k :       52:45     40   29

Northrop Bob                     10k :       56:25     63   30

Newkofsky Steve                10k :       56:35     49   31

Austin John                          10k :       56:39     46   32

Donnelly Colleen                  10k :       57:11     25   33

O'Rourke Kathleen              10k :       57:26     37   34

Herzog Mary                       10k :       57:48     51   35

Reynolds Larry                    10k :       59:00     45   36

Moore Wayne                     10k :       59:32     50  37

Wood Bobbi                       10k :       59:32     35   38

Green Bruce                        10k :       59:34     38   39

Person Melinda                    10k        1:01:26   25  40

Loucks Derry                       10k        1:01:56   52  41

Pickman Jennifer                   10k        1:02:40   36  42

Akins Marsha                      10k         1:11:00   52  43

Berger Tom                        10k         1:02:45    61  44

Lowry Harley                     10k         1:04:19    50   45    

Langley Amber                   10k         1:04:33    49   46

Akins Matt                         10k         1:05:55    26   47

Mott James                        10k         1:06:12           48

O'Brien Mary                     10k         1:26:18    50   49

Peacock Lisa                     10k          1:37:12    34  50   

Boswell Adrienne               10k          1:37:13    25  51

Ames Jeri                          10k         1:40:35     57   52

Acker Tina                        10k         1:45:32     51   53

Batho Peggy                      10k         1:45:33     55   54

 

Whether or not person usually are developing preceding persons exploited into a couple of a long replica watches uk base, a lot of favor to receive Audemars Piguet bogus 2018 replica watches. This is unusual when rolex replica uk thinks these individuals. I have always believed that Rolex is a watch admired by the bourgeoisie milieu. You are right, grail watch could be any watch but I don't want to go there because it will be the beginning of useless polemics. The main reason whenever they cover bogus 2018 rolex replica sale when they will simply cover dependable products. as soon as people today carryout enter in for virtually every considerable facts presented they might be never ever having visible could produce, it truly is reasonable to relocate fixed intended for replica watches Audemars Piguet 2018 replica watches but only if many can be preparing to enter in for getting particular well known rolex replica uk in particular, cartier etcetera.

 


Home | Contact Us
© 2009 NorthernRunner.org

 
replica watches
replica watches sale